Do you recognize us?

Tabs

Case

Do you recognize us?  If so, please contact Warrington Police.  You can also provide an anonymous tip through Crimewatch. 

On 8/1/2022 and 8/5/2022 the pictured male and female removed several Dyson vacuums without paying for them from Target.  They left the area in a U-Haul van. 

If you have any information as to their identity or the U-Haul they were operating please contact Warrington Police at 215-343-3311.  

Date: 
Friday, August 5, 2022 - 4:15pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
2022-08-0207

Case Status:

Case Type: