(18) 3929 (a)(1) Retail Theft (S)
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On November 17, 2024, Warrington Police responded to Wegmans for the report of a retail theft.
Loss prevention related a female later identified as Rachel Walker from Warrington selected onions and a 12 pack of High Noon alcohol. Walker placed those items in a backpack and proceeded to make a small purchase. Walker exited the store failing to pay for the $27.01 worth of concealed merchandise.
Walker was placed under arrest and transported to the station where she was processed and released.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Wegmans
1405 Main Street
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Nov 17, 2024
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2024-11-0745