  • Chief's Message
  • Mission & Values
  • Police Accreditation
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Missing PersonsFAQMegan's LawOur TownshipRTK RequestContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Warminster TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
James Donnelly III
warminsterpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Warminster Township Police Department Homepage
Warminster Township Police Department Logo

Warminster Township Police Department

James Donnelly III
warminsterpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Police Accreditation
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Missing Persons
  • FAQ
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • RTK Request
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Warminster Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Warminster Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

cc1.jpg
cc2.jpg
cc3.jpg
cc4.jpg
cc5.jpg
cc6.jpg
cc7.jpg
cc8.jpg

THEFT FROM VEHICLES---ATTEMPT TO ID

Details Map

The Warminster Township Police Department is investigating a series of thefts of catalytic converters from vehicles parked in various shopping centers throughout the Township. The thefts have occurred during the day from mid-November to early December. The thieves seem to target late 90's to early 2000 Honda Accords and they forcibly remove the catalytic converters with a power saw while the victims were shopping. Surrounding Townships have had similar incidents. 

The Warminster Police are interested in identifying the attached pictured individuals in connection with the most recent catalytic converter theft from a vehicle at the Dunkin Donuts 590 W. Street Road on December 2, 2019. Anyone who recognized these individuals or has information is asked to call the Warminster Police at (215) 672-1000 or submit a tip via the red Submit A Tip button. If these individuals or vehicle is seen or any suspicious activity, especially in the shopping centers, call 9-1-1 immediately. 

Location

590 West Street Road
Warminster, PA 18974

Date

Dec 6, 2019

Reference ID

WT-19-20622

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Dec 6th, 2019
cc1.jpg
cc2.jpg
cc3.jpg
cc4.jpg
cc5.jpg
cc6.jpg
cc7.jpg
cc8.jpg
Submit a Tip
Warminster TWP PD
401 Gibson Ave
Warminster, PA 18974
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Warminster TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Warminster Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Warminster Township Police Department, click the button below.