  • Chief's Message
  • Mission & Values
  • Police Accreditation
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Missing PersonsFAQMegan's LawOur TownshipRTK RequestContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Warminster TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
James Donnelly III
warminsterpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Warminster Township Police Department Homepage
Warminster Township Police Department Logo

Warminster Township Police Department

James Donnelly III
warminsterpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Police Accreditation
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Missing Persons
  • FAQ
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • RTK Request
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Warminster Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Warminster Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

1.png
2.png
3.png
4.png

THEFT of UPS PACKAGE

Details Map

The Warminster Township Police are investigating the theft of a UPS package that occurred on July 24, 2020 on the 400 block of Overlook Drive. The victim reported being approached by a young Hispanic male with short cropped hair wearing a mask. The male said that a package was delivered by mistake and requested that the victim him him the package. The package was addressed to the victim although the suspect knew the contents. When the victim went to make a phone call to verify the package with a family member the suspect took the package and ran to a red SUV parked in the street and fled the area. A ring camera captured the suspect on video. Anyone who recognizes this suspect or has information is asked to call the Warminster Police at (215) 672-1000 or submit a tip on Crime Watch. Callers/tipsters may remain anonymous. 

Location

400 block Overlook Road
Warminster, PA 18974

Date

Aug 5, 2020

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

WT-20-07772

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Aug 5th, 2020
1.png
2.png
3.png
4.png
Submit a Tip
Warminster TWP PD
401 Gibson Ave
Warminster, PA 18974
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Warminster TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Warminster Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Warminster Township Police Department, click the button below.