Theft Investigation; WT-23-05601

May 24th, 2023

The Warminster Township Police Department is investigating the theft of a car hauler trailer  that was stolen on 5-14-23 at 2032 hrs. by the pictured Volvo semi truck. The trailer is a red in color 2020 Sun Valley 8 car hauler possibly bearing an unknown Illinois license plate. Anyone with information identifying the truck please contact Ofc. Gin #188 via email at jgin@warminsterpa.org or via the non-emergency phone number of 215-672-1000.  Thank you in advance for your time and assistance.

Location

Warminster, PA 18974

Date

May 24, 2023

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type