  • Chief's Message
  • Mission & Values
  • Police Accreditation
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Missing PersonsFAQMegan's LawOur TownshipRTK RequestContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Warminster TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
James Donnelly III
warminsterpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Warminster Township Police Department Homepage
Warminster Township Police Department Logo

Warminster Township Police Department

James Donnelly III
warminsterpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Police Accreditation
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Missing Persons
  • FAQ
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • RTK Request
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Warminster Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Warminster Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

wt-22-05750_1.png
wt-22-05750_2.png
wt-22-05750_3.png

Theft Investigation; WT-22-05750

Details Map

ATTEMPT TO IDENTIFY SUBJECTS

On May 22, 2022 at approximately 5:55pm, two White females entered the Smoke shop, located at 1015 W County Line Road in Warminster Pennsylvania, and began playing the skill machines.  The females departed and returned shortly thereafter with a skill machine receipt that indicated winnings of $491.  The receipt was later determined to be altered.  If anyone recognizes the attached subjects or has any information related to this investigation, please call P/O Leporace at 215-672-1000 or email him at dleporace@warminsterpa.org.  Thank you in advance for your assistance with this matter.      

Location

1015 W. County Line Road
Warminster, PA 18974

Date

Jul 11, 2022

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 11th, 2022
wt-22-05750_1.png
wt-22-05750_2.png
wt-22-05750_3.png
Submit a Tip
Warminster TWP PD
401 Gibson Ave
Warminster, PA 18974
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Warminster TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Warminster Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Warminster Township Police Department, click the button below.