  • Chief's Message
  • Mission & Values
  • Police Accreditation
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Missing PersonsFAQMegan's LawOur TownshipRTK RequestContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Warminster TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
James Donnelly III
warminsterpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Warminster Township Police Department Homepage
Warminster Township Police Department Logo

Warminster Township Police Department

James Donnelly III
warminsterpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Police Accreditation
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Missing Persons
  • FAQ
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • RTK Request
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Warminster Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Warminster Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Strong Arm Robbery WT-22-08574

Details Map

On July 25, 2022, at approximately 00:23 hours the victim exited her residence to retrieve a wristlet from her vehicle, which was parked in the driveway. As she retrieved the wristlet an unknown person approached from behind grabbed her shoulder and wrist and stole the wristlet from her hand. Subject then fled in an unknown direction. Subject was described as wearing a hoodie. No further information provided on the subject. 

Warminster Police are seeking help from the residence around Colonial Rd and Webster. If anyone has video of the neighborhood around this time, we ask if you would please check the video and if there is anyone in the area at this time we asked you to please contact Warminster CID at (215) 672-1000. 

Location

200 blk Colonial Dr
Warminster, PA 18974

Date

Jul 25, 2022

Incident Type

Robbery

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 25th, 2022
Submit a Tip
Warminster TWP PD
401 Gibson Ave
Warminster, PA 18974
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Warminster TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Warminster Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Warminster Township Police Department, click the button below.