  • Chief's Message
  • Mission & Values
  • Police Accreditation
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Missing PersonsFAQMegan's LawOur TownshipRTK RequestContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Warminster TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
James Donnelly III
warminsterpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Warminster Township Police Department Homepage
Warminster Township Police Department Logo

Warminster Township Police Department

James Donnelly III
warminsterpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Police Accreditation
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Missing Persons
  • FAQ
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • RTK Request
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Warminster Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Warminster Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

rob_1.jpg
rob_2.jpg
rob_3.jpg
rob_4.jpg
rob_5.jpg

Shooting and Robbery PCS store 200 Blk E County Line Rd

Details Map

On Thursday, February 25, 2021, at approximately 15:49 hours, Warminster Police responded to PCS store, located at 269 E County Line road, for a report of Robbery in progress and Shooting. Upon arrival officers found a employee with a single gun shot wound to the stomach. Employee stated that two black males entered the store and began to rob him. During the course of the robbery, one of the subjects shot the employee. Both subject then fled out the rear of the store and ran east though the rear parking lot towards Newtown Road to a vehicle. Surrounding agencies assisting Warminster Police, checked the surrounding area, with negative results. The injured employee was transported to Abington Memorial Hospital for treatment. Anyone with information is asked to contact Warminster Police at (215) 672-1000. Case # WT-21-02459.

Location

269 E County Line Rd
Warminster, PA 18974

Date

Feb 25, 2021

Incident Type

Robbery

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Feb 25th, 2021
rob_1.jpg
rob_2.jpg
rob_3.jpg
rob_4.jpg
rob_5.jpg
Submit a Tip
Warminster TWP PD
401 Gibson Ave
Warminster, PA 18974
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Warminster TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Warminster Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Warminster Township Police Department, click the button below.