Retail Theft Investigation; WT-23-03818

May 19th, 2023

PATROL ALERT / ATTEMPT TO IDENTIFY

Warminster Police are trying to identify the males picture below in reference to a retail theft of beer on 4-5-2023 from Giant located at 720 west Street Rd. Warminster PA 18974. The pictured males are wanted for questioning and identification only at this time. Anyone who recognizes the males please contact Ofc. Hansen #232 of the Warminster Police Department. 215-443-5000. Case #WT-23-03818.

Location

Warminster, PA 18974

Date

May 19, 2023

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type