  • Chief's Message
  • Mission & Values
  • Police Accreditation
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Missing PersonsFAQMegan's LawOur TownshipRTK RequestContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Warminster TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
James Donnelly III
warminsterpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Warminster Township Police Department Homepage
Warminster Township Police Department Logo

Warminster Township Police Department

James Donnelly III
warminsterpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Police Accreditation
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Missing Persons
  • FAQ
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • RTK Request
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Warminster Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Warminster Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

wt-23-02885.jpg
wt-23-02885_2.jpg

Retail Theft Investigation; WT-23-02885

Details Map

On Friday, March 10, 2023, Police responded to the Walmart located at 100 E Street Road for a report of a retail theft not in progress. Upon arrival, police made contact with the caller / Loss Prevention Officer, who told police that the store received an alarm activation from a fire exit door located in the rear of the store. Loss Prevention Officer reported that she reviewed video surveillance footage from inside the store and noticed that a male set the alarm off while exiting the store with a shopping cart full of items. Video surveillance shows a white heavy set male wearing a black jacket, gray sweatshirt and a white and blue baseball cap. After exiting the store, the male is seen entering a gray Nissan Maxima that was parked in the rear of the store. The Maxima was being operated by another male, no further description.  This incident took place around 1130 hours. Loss Prevention Officer provided police with a receipt for the stolen items which gave the total amount of $2,019.13. Loss Prevention Officer told police that the male took numerous electronic speakers along with numerous miscellaneous items.  Police are asking the public's assistance to identify the attached subject.  Please email P/O Santospago at jsantospago@warminsterpa.org with any information.  Thank you in advance for your time and assistance. 

Date

Mar 21, 2023

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Mar 21st, 2023
wt-23-02885.jpg
wt-23-02885_2.jpg
Submit a Tip
Warminster TWP PD
401 Gibson Ave
Warminster, PA 18974
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Warminster TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Warminster Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Warminster Township Police Department, click the button below.