  • Chief's Message
  • Mission & Values
  • Police Accreditation
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Missing PersonsFAQMegan's LawOur TownshipRTK RequestContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Warminster TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
James Donnelly III
warminsterpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Warminster Township Police Department Homepage
Warminster Township Police Department Logo

Warminster Township Police Department

James Donnelly III
warminsterpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Police Accreditation
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Missing Persons
  • FAQ
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • RTK Request
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Warminster Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Warminster Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

wt-22-13062.jpg
wt-22-13062_2.jpg

Retail Theft Investigation; WT-22-13062

Details Map

ATTEMPT TO IDENTIFY

The Warminster Township Police Department are trying to identify the attached female pictured in reference to a retail theft complaint at CVS located at 765 E County Line Rd. Warminster PA on 10-30-2022. The female pictured, was wearing a grey winter hat, purple sweatshirt, black leggings and white fluffy slippers. This subject is only wanted for questioning and identification purposes at this time. Anyone who recognizes the attached female, please contact Officer Hansen at Jhansen@warminsterpa.org or 215-443-5000. .

Date

Oct 31, 2022

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Oct 31st, 2022
wt-22-13062.jpg
wt-22-13062_2.jpg
Submit a Tip
Warminster TWP PD
401 Gibson Ave
Warminster, PA 18974
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Warminster TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Warminster Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Warminster Township Police Department, click the button below.