retail_theft_investigation_225.jpg

Retail Theft Investigation

Mar 23rd, 2023

Retail Theft Investigation

On Friday February 17, 2023 at 1918 hours, Warminster Township Police Department responded to the Wine and Spirits Store located at 748 W. Street Rd for a retail theft. The below subject exited the store without paying for merchandise. If anyone can assist with the identification of the below subject please contact Officer Vargo #225 at (215) 672-1000 or via email at cvargo@warminsterpa.org.  Thank you in advance for your time and assistance in this matter. 

Date

Mar 23, 2023

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type