retail_theft_investigation.jpg

Retail Theft Investigation

Feb 7th, 2023

Retail Theft Investigation

On January 13, 2023 at approximately 12:43 pm, members of the Warminster Township Police Department responded to the Rite Aid, located at 599 York RD for the report of a Retail Theft. While on scene, police reviewed pictures taken by a witness, which displayed an unknown black male, wearing all black clothing, a black ski mask and white/black sneakers. The unknown black male went into the store, took various Tide products totaling $80.53 and left the store passing all points of sale without paying. The unknown black male then fled the location, getting into the passenger seat of a White Chevrolet Astrovan with a partial PA Tag, which was partially covered. If anyone can provide any information as to the unknown black male's identity or attached vehicle, please email P/O Baskerville at cbaskerville@warminsterpa.org. Thank you in advance for your assistance with this matter.

Date

Feb 7, 2023

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type