wt-23-05792.jpg

Driveway Sealcoating Scam; WT-23-05792

May 19th, 2023

PATROL ALERT / DRIVEWAY SEALCOATING SCAM; WT-23-05792

Warminster Police are trying to notify the public about a male possibly scamming people into letting him sealcoat their driveway at a reduced price. The subject used a spray substance that was not a seal coat. Pictured below is the business card given to the Warminster resident on 5-16-2023. Anyone who comes in contact with this man should call 911 so he can be positively identified by police. Refer to police report #WT-23-05792. Please contact the Warminster Police Department at 215-672-1000

Location

Warminster, PA 18974

Date

May 19, 2023

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

wt-23-05792.jpg