  • Chief's Message
  • Mission & Values
  • Police Accreditation
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Missing PersonsFAQMegan's LawOur TownshipRTK RequestContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Warminster TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
James Donnelly III
warminsterpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Warminster Township Police Department Homepage
Warminster Township Police Department Logo

Warminster Township Police Department

James Donnelly III
warminsterpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Police Accreditation
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Missing Persons
  • FAQ
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • RTK Request
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Warminster Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Warminster Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

wt-22-08653.png
wt-22-08653_2.png

Counterfeiting Investigation; WT-22-08653

Details Map

On July 26, 2022 at approximately 2059 hours, the Warminster Township Police Department responded to Walmart, located at 100 E Street Rd in Warminster Township for a counterfeiting call.  Upon arrival, police met with employees of the store who advised they were just victims of a counterfeiting scheme.  Upon further investigation, the below two subjects were identified as potential suspects through store surveillance. 

Subject #1 is described as a black male in his 20’s or 30’s wearing a grey t-shirt with a white emblem on the front left, black pants with holes in them, white sneakers and a chain around his neck.

Subject #2 is described as a black male in his 20’s or 30’s wearing a black t-shirt with big white letters that says “Good Intentions,” black pants, black and white sneakers and a chain around his neck. This subject also has tattoos on both forearms.

If anyone recognizes either of these subjects, please contact the investigating officer, P/O Fox, via phone at 215-672-1000 and/or email at dfox@warminsterpa.org.  Thank you in advance for your assistance with this matter. 

Date

Jul 26, 2022

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Aug 1st, 2022
wt-22-08653.png
wt-22-08653_2.png
Submit a Tip
Warminster TWP PD
401 Gibson Ave
Warminster, PA 18974
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Warminster TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Warminster Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Warminster Township Police Department, click the button below.