Drug delivery resulting in death
Involuntary Manslaughter
Delivery of a Controlled Substance and related charges
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On May 29, 2020, The Warminster Police arrested Nicholas John Silvidio, 27 yoa of the 1200 block of Bridge Street Philadelphia in connection with the March 29, 2020 overdose death of Nicholas Hernandez, 24 yoa of Warminster. Silvidio was charged for selling illegal narcotics to Hernandez which lead to Hernandez's death. Silvidio was arrested at his home in Philadelphia without incident and charged with Drug Delivery Resulting in Death, Involuntary Manslaughter, Delivery of a Controlled Substance (Felonies) and other related charges. Silvidio was arraigned and ordered held in the Bucks County Correctional Facility in lieu of $75,000 bail. A hearing date has not been set.
Arrest Date
May 29, 2020
Reference ID
WT-20-03927
Disposition
Held on bail
Arraignment Date
May 29, 2020
Judge
MDJ Baranowski
Bail
75000