DUI
Age
55
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Green
On 7/1/25 Police were dispatched to the area of Levittown Pkwy and Rt. 13 for a person driving their vehicle in a unsafe manner. Police were able to locate the vehicle which was having trouble maintaining their lane of travel. A traffic stop was conducted and police made contact with Lisa McDonald of Levittown. Further investigation revealed that McDonald was intoxicated to a level degree that rendered her incapable of safely operating a motor vehicle. McDonald was subsequently arrested and charged with DUI.
Location
Pinewood Dr
Levittown, PA 19054
Arrest Date
Jul 1, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2025-0983