On 9/9/25 at 1910 hours Tullytown Police was dispatched to St Mikes Church for a male trespassing on the property. Police made contact with Mark Ingelido of Levittown. Further investigation revealed Ingelido had multiple warrants for his arrest. Ingelido was subsequently arrested and transported to the Bucks County Correctional Facility.
Location
66 Levittown Pkwy Levittown, PA 19054
Arrest Date
Sep 9, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20215-1329
Created Sep 9th, 2025
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Tullytown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Tullytown Borough Police Department.