ARRESTED ON IN-STATE WARRANT
Age
62
Gender
Male
On 8/6/25 Tullytown Police were on patrol when they observed David Fizzano who was known to Police to have an active Sheriffs warrant walking near the Walmart. Fizzano was stopped and subsequently arrested on his bench warrant. Fizzano was remanded the Bucks County Correctional Facility.
Location
Tullytown, PA
Arrest Date
Aug 6, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-1180