HomeAbout Us
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Services
  • Fingerprinting
  • House Checks
  • Traffic/Ordinance
  • Rx Drug Take Back
  • Project Childsafe Gun Locks
  • Animal Control
  • Education and Prevention Programs
  • Police Reports
  • RTK Request
Resources
  • File a Citizen Complaint
  • Links
  • Peddling & Solicitation Permit
  • Pet Registry
  • Special Needs Registry
Megan's LawOur TownshipOnline ReportingContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Tinicum TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Nicole Madden
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Tinicum Township Police Department Homepage
Tinicum Township Police Department Logo

Tinicum Township Police Department

Chief Nicole Madden
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • House Checks
    • Traffic/Ordinance
    • Rx Drug Take Back
    • Project Childsafe Gun Locks
    • Animal Control
    • Police Reports
    • RTK Request
  • Resources
    • File a Citizen Complaint
    • Links
    • Pet Registry
    • Special Needs Registry
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Online Reporting
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Tinicum Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Tinicum Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Geigel Hill Rd. Closure Update

Details Map

There is a tree removal crew now on location working to remove a large tree that came down on utility wires across  Geigel Hill Rd. between Tettemer Rd. and Rock Ridge Rd. The road will be closed for at least several more hours.  

Location

300 Geigel Hill Rd.
Erwinna, PA 18920

Incident Date

Oct 3, 2018

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Created Oct 3, 2018 @ 8:57 AM
Submit a Tip
Tinicum TWP PD
165 Municipal Road
Pipersville, PA 18947
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Tinicum TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Tinicum Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Tinicum Township Police Department, click the button below.