TITLE 75 3802 (A1) DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE
TITLE 75 3714 (A) CARELESS DRIVING
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
On May 21st, 2025, at 1524 hours, the Tinicum Township Police Department received a report of a multiple vehicle accident in the area of Easton Road and Tohickon Valley Road. Officers arrived on the scene and made contact with multiple drivers including, Andrew Moyer. Following an investigation, Moyer was taken into custody for Driving Under the Influence and related traffic offenses. He was released pending court proceedings. Summons filed.
Location
Easton Road at Tohickon Valley Road
Ottsville, PA 18942
Arrest Date
May 21, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
68-25-4364