  • Chief's Message
  • Mission statement
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
  • RTK Request
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Services
  • Abandoned Vehicle Processing
  • Fingertprinting
  • Lock-Out Services
  • Lost Animal Assistance
  • Property Checks
  • VIN Verification
Resources
  • Carrying Firearms in Pennsylvania
  • Identity Theft
  • National Domestic Violence Hotline
  • PennDOT's Roadway & Vegetation Complaint
  • Pennsylvania's Dog Laws
  • Pennsylvania's Victim Notification Service
  • Police Management Study
  • Telephone Scams
  • Township Resident Survey
Megan's Law
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Crash Report
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Littering Complaint Form
  • Special Needs Registry
  • Submit Online Report
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Verification of Reporting
Our TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Springfield TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Michael McDonald
springfieldtwppolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Springfield Township Police Department Homepage
Springfield Township Police Department Logo

Springfield Township Police Department

Chief Michael McDonald
springfieldtwppolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission statement
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
    • RTK Request
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Services
    • Fingertprinting
    • Lock-Out Services
    • Lost Animal Assistance
    • Property Checks
    • VIN Verification
  • Resources
    • Identity Theft
    • Pennsylvania's Dog Laws
    • Police Management Study
    • Telephone Scams
    • Township Resident Survey
  • Megan's Law
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Crash Report
    • Littering Complaint Form
    • Special Needs Registry
    • Submit Online Report
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Verification of Reporting
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Springfield Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Springfield Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

church_1.jpg
church_2.jpg
church_3.jpg
church_4.jpg

Attempt to Identify - Theft

Details Map

The Springfield Township Police Department is investigating a Theft from the donation shed located in the parking lot of the Zion Hill Lutheran Church on Old Bethlehem Pike near Cherry Road.  Subjects took several bags of clothing as well as the surveillance camera that was mounted on a pole near the shed.  The surveillance system captured the attached photos the the subjects.  This occurred at 3:50am  on 10/23/2024.  Anyone with any information about the subjects is asked to contact the Springfield Township Police Department at 215-328-8523.  

Location

Zion Hill Lutheran Church Parking Lot
2966 Old Bethlehem Pike
Quakertown, PA 18951

Incident Date

Oct 23, 2024 @ 3:50 AM

Incident Type

Theft

Created Oct 27, 2024 @ 12:02 PM
church_1.jpg
church_2.jpg
church_3.jpg
church_4.jpg
Submit a Tip
Springfield TWP PD
2320 Township Road
Quakertown, PA 18951
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Springfield TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Springfield Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Springfield Township Police Department, click the button below.