Attempt to Identify

Feb 7th, 2023
Description

The Springfield Township Police Department is attempting to identify the individuals captured on camera around 2:30 AM - 2:40 AM 02/07/2023.  These individuals (2) were trespassing on a property in the 1000 block of State Road in Springfield Township.  It is unknown at this point if they are related, but we are also seeking information on the vehicle owner/driver depicted in the photos, which were captured 2 days earlier around the same time in the early morning hours. It is believed that the vehicle in question is a 2000-2005 Cadillac DTS (large sedan).  

Anyone with information is asked to contact the Springfield Township Police Department at 215-328-8523 or submit a tip through CrimeWatch.

Location

1082 State Road
Coopersburg, PA 18036

Date Issued

Feb 7, 2023

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal