Photo of Hackett-Jacinthe, Nathaniel

Hackett-Jacinthe, Nathaniel

2 counts of Felony Sale or Transfer of Firearms
2 counts of Unsworn Falsification to Authorities
2 counts of Criminal Attempt
2 counts of Not Possess-Use-Transfer Firearms

Age

29

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

5' 11"

Weight

180 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
May 17th, 2023
Description

The Springfield Township Police Department secured warrants and arrested Nathaniel Hackett-Jacinthe on 05/15/2023 for two counts of "Sale or Transfer of Firearms", "Unsworn Falsification to Authorities", "Criminal Attempt", "Not to Possess-Use-Transfer Firearm after multiple attempts to acquire firearms from a local firearms dealer over the course of 2 years, knowing he is not permitted to do so. Nathaniel Hackett-Jacinthe arraigned by Judge Gary Gambardella on 05/15/2023. 

Charges
2 counts of Criminal Attempt

Location

1541 Route 309
Quakertown, PA 18951

Arrest Date

May 15, 2023

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Reference ID

20230216M0241