Photo of Faxon, Nicholas H

Faxon, Nicholas H

Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Duties at Stop Signs

Age

28

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 7"

Weight

150 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
Mar 20th, 2023
Description

Following a long investigation, the Springfield Township Police Department arrested Nicholas Faxon, a 27-year-old male from New Jersey, for Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance, as well as a Stop Sign violation following a fatal crash investigation at the intersection of Route 412 and Route 212 on 09/04/2022.

Charges
Duties at Stop Signs

Location

Route 412
at Route 212
Hellertown, PA 18055

Arrest Date

Apr 9, 2023

Incident Type

DUI

Reference ID

20230209M0215