About US
  • About the Chief
  • Personnel
  • Mission statement
  • Divisions
  • Accreditation
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Firearms Brochure
  • Identity Theft Information
  • Pennsylvania Crime Victims Form
  • Price List
  • Target Practice
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Commendation or Complaint
  • National Night Out Registration Form
  • RTK Request (Right to Know)
Services
  • Car Seat Checks
  • Fingerprinting
  • Hire and Off Duty Police Officer (Special Events)
  • Pet Registry
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Police Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Megan's Law
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
  • Crash Reports
  • Crime Victims
  • Drug & Alcohol
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Emergency Prepardness
  • Fee Schedule
  • Links
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
Our TownshipContact UsOnline Reporting
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Solebury TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Kelley Warner
soleburypolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Solebury Township Police Department Homepage
Solebury Township Police Department Logo

Solebury Township Police Department

Chief Kelley Warner
soleburypolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About US
    • About the Chief
    • Personnel
    • Mission statement
    • Divisions
    • Accreditation
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Firearms Brochure
    • Identity Theft Information
    • Price List
    • Target Practice
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Commendation or Complaint
    • RTK Request (Right to Know)
  • Services
    • Car Seat Checks
    • Fingerprinting
    • Pet Registry
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Police Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Megan's Law
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
    • Crash Reports
    • Crime Victims
    • Drug & Alcohol
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Emergency Prepardness
    • Fee Schedule
    • Links
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us
  • Online Reporting

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Solebury Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Solebury Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Motor Vehicle Crash w/ Critical Injuries

Details Map

Route 202 Crash

September 19, 2019

Solebury Township Police were dispatched to the report of a two-vehicle traffic crash that occurred on state Route 202 (Lower York Rd) just north of Aquetong Road on September 19, 2019 at around 8:15PM.

Preliminary investigation shows a white Cargo van travelling south bound on Route 202 and a white Honda SUV travelling north bound on Route 202. During their travels both vehicles struck head on.

The operator of the Cargo van, an adult male was transported to St. Mary Medical Center, Langhorne, PA with minor injuries.

The operator of the white SUV, an adult male and the adult female passenger of the SUB were both injured and transported to St. Mary Medical Center, Langhorne, PA with serious/critical injuries.

Solebury Township Police Department were assisted on location by Central Bucks EMS, Lambertville New Hope Ambulance and New Hope Eagle Fire Co.

Solebury Township Police in conjunction with the Crash investigation Team from the Bucks County District Attorney’s Office are conducting an investigation of this crash.

We are asking anyone who may have witnessed this crash or the above noted vehicles travelling on Route 202 just prior to the crash to contact us at 215-348-7400 or by leaving a tip on our Crimewatch website.

Location

Route 202
Aquetong Rd
Solebury, PA

Incident Date

Sep 19, 2019 @ 8:18 PM

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Created Sep 19, 2019 @ 11:03 PM | Updated Sep 20, 2019 @ 12:55 AM
Submit a Tip
Solebury TWP PD
3092 N. Sugan Road
Solebury, PA 18963
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Solebury TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Solebury Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Solebury Township Police Department, click the button below.