About US
  • About the Chief
  • Personnel
  • Mission statement
  • Divisions
  • Accreditation
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Alarm Registration
  • Firearms Brochure
  • Identity Theft Information
  • Pennsylvania Crime Victims Form
  • Price List
  • Target Practice
  • Commendation or Complaint
  • National Night Out Registration Form
  • RTK Request (Right to Know)
  • Voluntary Surveillance Camera Registration
Services
  • Car Seat Checks
  • Fingerprinting
  • House Check
  • Hire and Off Duty Police Officer (Special Events)
Police Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Megan's Law
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
  • Crash Reports
  • Crime Victims
  • Drug & Alcohol
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Emergency Prepardness
  • Fee Schedule
  • Links
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
Our TownshipContact UsOnline Reporting
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Solebury TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Kelley Warner
soleburypolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Solebury Township Police Department Homepage
Solebury Township Police Department Logo

Solebury Township Police Department

Chief Kelley Warner
soleburypolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About US
    • About the Chief
    • Personnel
    • Mission statement
    • Divisions
    • Accreditation
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registration
    • Firearms Brochure
    • Identity Theft Information
    • Price List
    • Target Practice
    • Commendation or Complaint
    • RTK Request (Right to Know)
  • Services
    • Car Seat Checks
    • Fingerprinting
    • House Check
  • Police Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Megan's Law
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
    • Crash Reports
    • Crime Victims
    • Drug & Alcohol
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Emergency Prepardness
    • Fee Schedule
    • Links
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us
  • Online Reporting

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Solebury Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Solebury Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

creekside.png
creekside_2.png

THEFTS FROM VEHICLES

Details Map

The Solebury Township Police Department is investigating a series of thefts and attempted thefts from automobiles in the "North Pointe" community. According to surveillance footage provided to the police department, it appears as though the majority of the aforementioned incidents took place during the early morning hours of February 15, 2020. 

The attached images depict a subject in a grey/white sweat suit, wearing what appears to be "NIKE" sneakers, gloves, glasses and a dark colored cross-body bag. Anyone with information regarding these incidents and/or the identity of the actor(s) is asked to please contact Officer Dorsey of the Solebury Township Police Department at pdorsey@soleburypd.org or 215-297-8201/215-328-8511.

Lastly, The Solebury Township Police Department would like to remind all residents and readers to always lock your vehicle and to never leave anything of value inside your vehicle. Thank you for your assistance. 

Location

3092 SUGAN ROAD
SOLEBURY, PA 18963

Date

Feb 15, 2020

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Feb 15th, 2020
creekside.png
creekside_2.png
Submit a Tip
Solebury TWP PD
3092 N. Sugan Road
Solebury, PA 18963
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Solebury TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Solebury Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Solebury Township Police Department, click the button below.