About US
  • About the Chief
  • Personnel
  • Mission statement
  • Divisions
  • Accreditation
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Alarm Registration
  • Firearms Brochure
  • Identity Theft Information
  • Pennsylvania Crime Victims Form
  • Price List
  • Target Practice
  • Commendation or Complaint
  • National Night Out Registration Form
  • RTK Request (Right to Know)
  • Voluntary Surveillance Camera Registration
Services
  • Car Seat Checks
  • Fingerprinting
  • House Check
  • Hire and Off Duty Police Officer (Special Events)
Police Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Megan's Law
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
  • Crash Reports
  • Crime Victims
  • Drug & Alcohol
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Emergency Prepardness
  • Fee Schedule
  • Links
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
Our TownshipContact UsOnline Reporting
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Solebury TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Kelley Warner
soleburypolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Solebury Township Police Department Homepage
Solebury Township Police Department Logo

Solebury Township Police Department

Chief Kelley Warner
soleburypolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About US
    • About the Chief
    • Personnel
    • Mission statement
    • Divisions
    • Accreditation
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registration
    • Firearms Brochure
    • Identity Theft Information
    • Price List
    • Target Practice
    • Commendation or Complaint
    • RTK Request (Right to Know)
  • Services
    • Car Seat Checks
    • Fingerprinting
    • House Check
  • Police Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Megan's Law
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
    • Crash Reports
    • Crime Victims
    • Drug & Alcohol
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Emergency Prepardness
    • Fee Schedule
    • Links
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us
  • Online Reporting

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Solebury Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Solebury Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

screenshot_304.png
screenshot_305.png

Retail Theft Investigation

Details Map

A retail theft occurred at the Giant Food Store located off Route 202 in Solebury Township on February 23, 2022, at approximately 8:10PM.

An adult male and female pictured, entered the store with the male suspect picking up a carry basket and filling it with over $300.00 in personal hygiene supplies, both exited the store without paying. 

If anyone can identify the suspects in the attached photos are asked to submit a tip or contact STPD at 215-328-8511. 

Location

Route 202
Solebury, PA 18963

Date

Feb 28, 2022

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Feb 28th, 2022
screenshot_304.png
screenshot_305.png
Submit a Tip
Solebury TWP PD
3092 N. Sugan Road
Solebury, PA 18963
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Solebury TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Solebury Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Solebury Township Police Department, click the button below.