About US
  • About the Chief
  • Personnel
  • Mission statement
  • Divisions
  • Accreditation
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Firearms Brochure
  • Identity Theft Information
  • Pennsylvania Crime Victims Form
  • Price List
  • Target Practice
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Commendation or Complaint
  • National Night Out Registration Form
  • RTK Request (Right to Know)
Services
  • Car Seat Checks
  • Fingerprinting
  • Hire and Off Duty Police Officer (Special Events)
  • Pet Registry
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Police Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Megan's Law
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
  • Crash Reports
  • Crime Victims
  • Drug & Alcohol
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Emergency Prepardness
  • Fee Schedule
  • Links
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
Our TownshipContact UsOnline Reporting
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Solebury TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Kelley Warner
soleburypolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Solebury Township Police Department Homepage
Solebury Township Police Department Logo

Solebury Township Police Department

Chief Kelley Warner
soleburypolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About US
    • About the Chief
    • Personnel
    • Mission statement
    • Divisions
    • Accreditation
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Firearms Brochure
    • Identity Theft Information
    • Price List
    • Target Practice
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Commendation or Complaint
    • RTK Request (Right to Know)
  • Services
    • Car Seat Checks
    • Fingerprinting
    • Pet Registry
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Police Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Megan's Law
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
    • Crash Reports
    • Crime Victims
    • Drug & Alcohol
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Emergency Prepardness
    • Fee Schedule
    • Links
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us
  • Online Reporting

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Solebury Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Solebury Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

screenshot_11.png
screenshot_12.png

Residential forced entry burglary

Details Map

Residential Burglary on Brighton Way, Solebury Township

On December 29, 2024, between 6:45pm and 8:00pm, a residential burglary occurred on the unit block of Brighton Way, Solebury Township. The incident was reported on January 2, 2025, after the residents returned home from being out of town.

According to the investigation, two unknown suspects walked between houses on Brighton Way and forced entry into the victim's dwelling by breaking a rear window.

The Solebury Township Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in identifying the suspects. Blurry photographs of the suspects are available for review. We urge anyone who may have observed the suspects or their vehicle to come forward. Additionally, residents along Brighton Way are asked to check their surveillance cameras for footage of the suspects and/or their vehicle.

If you have any information, please contact the Solebury Township Police Department. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.

Remember, your cooperation and vigilance are crucial in helping us keep our community safe.

Location

Brighton Way
Solebury, PA 18963

Date

Dec 29, 2024

Incident Type

Burglary

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Jan 3rd, 2025
screenshot_11.png
screenshot_12.png
Submit a Tip
Solebury TWP PD
3092 N. Sugan Road
Solebury, PA 18963
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Solebury TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Solebury Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Solebury Township Police Department, click the button below.