About US
  • About the Chief
  • Personnel
  • Mission statement
  • Divisions
  • Accreditation
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Alarm Registration
  • Firearms Brochure
  • Identity Theft Information
  • Pennsylvania Crime Victims Form
  • Price List
  • Target Practice
  • Commendation or Complaint
  • National Night Out Registration Form
  • RTK Request (Right to Know)
  • Voluntary Surveillance Camera Registration
Services
  • Car Seat Checks
  • Fingerprinting
  • House Check
  • Hire and Off Duty Police Officer (Special Events)
Police Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Megan's Law
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
  • Crash Reports
  • Crime Victims
  • Drug & Alcohol
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Emergency Prepardness
  • Fee Schedule
  • Links
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
Our TownshipContact UsOnline Reporting
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Solebury TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Kelley Warner
soleburypolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Solebury Township Police Department Homepage
Solebury Township Police Department Logo

Solebury Township Police Department

Chief Kelley Warner
soleburypolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About US
    • About the Chief
    • Personnel
    • Mission statement
    • Divisions
    • Accreditation
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registration
    • Firearms Brochure
    • Identity Theft Information
    • Price List
    • Target Practice
    • Commendation or Complaint
    • RTK Request (Right to Know)
  • Services
    • Car Seat Checks
    • Fingerprinting
    • House Check
  • Police Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Megan's Law
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
    • Crash Reports
    • Crime Victims
    • Drug & Alcohol
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Emergency Prepardness
    • Fee Schedule
    • Links
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us
  • Online Reporting

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Solebury Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Solebury Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Greenhill Rd - Fatal Vehicle Crash Update

Details Map

On April 12, 2023, shortly after 6:15PM Solebury Township Police were dispatched to the report of a one vehicle crash that occurred on Greenhill Road between Aquetong Road and Mechanicsville Road.

Officers arrived on location to find a driver and passenger entrapped in an overturned Volkswagen SUV.

Preliminary investigation of the crash shows that the Volkswagen was travelling north on Greenhill Road. The vehicle then crossed into the south bound lane of travel. Striking a tree and dirt embankment causing the vehicle to overturn.

Central Bucks EMS and Midway Fire Company arrived on location and extricated the male passenger, 79 of Solebury Township and he was transported to St. Mary Medical Center, Langhorne, PA., for treatment of his injuries.

When rescuers reached the operator of the vehicle, Cory H. Schroeder, 73 of Solebury Township, it was determined that she did not survive. Bucks County Coroner Meredith J. Buck advised that Schroeder had experienced a medical emergency just prior to the crash and that her staff pronounced the operator deceased at the scene.

If anyone may have witnessed this crash, you are asked to contact Corporal D. Marascio at 215-297-8201 x124.

Location

Greenhill Rd
Solebury, PA 18963

Date

Apr 13, 2023

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Other

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Apr 13th, 2023
Submit a Tip
Solebury TWP PD
3092 N. Sugan Road
Solebury, PA 18963
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Solebury TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Solebury Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Solebury Township Police Department, click the button below.