Hit & Run Investigation

Tabs

Case

Perkasie Borough Police are looking for information on a blue SUV (possible Honda CRV) that was travelling on S. 5th St. turning onto W. Walnut St. on Tuesday 1/24/2023 at approximately 2:50 p.m.  The vehicle struck a pole, loosing it's front bumper, and continued eastbound on Walnut St.  If you have any information please contact Perkasie Borough Police at 215-257-6876.  Thank you.

Date: 
Tuesday, January 24, 2023 - 2:45pm

Incident Type:

Case Status:

Case Type: