Photo of Zane, Daniel Christopoher

Zane, Daniel Christopoher

(1) count 75 3802 (A) Driving Under the Influence
(75) 3301 (a) Failure to Keep Right

Age

32

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 11"

Weight

200 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Blue

ARREST
Created May 24th, 2023 | Updated May 25th, 2023
Description

Daniel Zane was arrested by Perkasie Borough Police on May 20, 2023  and is charged with Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and or a Controlled Substance (General Impairment)  and Driving on Right Side of the Road.  Zane was observed operating his vehicle on W. Park Ave. in Perkasie Borough after Pennridge Regional Police were notified by Bucks County Radio of a complaint of a vehicle that was swerving as it travelled southbound on Old Bethlehem Pike.   Zane continued into Perkasie Borough where he was stopped by Perkasie Police for his erratic driving.  Zane failed field sobriety testing, was placed under arrest and was then transported to Grandview Hospital for legal blood work. 

Charges

Location

W. Park Ave.
Perkasie, PA 18944

Arrest Date

May 20, 2023

Incident Type

DUI

Reference ID

20230521M0001