On the 4th of January, the owner of the Sunoco Gas Station on Bellevue Ave reported a theft from his propane storage overnight. Security footage showed a while female and white male exit a suspected Chrysler 300 and utilizing bolt cutters, opened the storage box. The subjects stole 13 full 20lb tanks and left behind 4 empty ones.
Location
652 Bellevue Ave
Penndel, PA 19047
Incident Date
Jan 4, 2022 @ 9:00 AM
Incident Type
Theft