  • Contact Info
  • Mission, Vision, Values
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Pet Registry Forms
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Bucks County Resources
    • Bucks County Sheriff's Office
    • Concealed Weapon Permit
    • Protection from Abuse (PFA)
  • Child Protection
    • Megan's Law
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators Of Abuse
    • Suspicions Of Child Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse?
  • District Court 07-1-07
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • READY Notify PA
  • Mental Health Crisis Services
  • OBTAIN A COPY OF AN ACCIDENT OR POLICE REPORT
  • Penndel Borough Code
  • Penndel Borough Ordinances
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Victim Support and Assistance
Our BoroughContact UsBucks County Sheriff's Office WebsiteSpecial Needs Registry
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Penndel Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Sean Perry
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Penndel Borough Police Department Homepage
Penndel Borough Police Department Logo

Penndel Borough Police Department

Chief Sean Perry
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Contact Info
    • Mission, Vision, Values
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Pet Registry Forms
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Bucks County Resources
      • Concealed Weapon Permit
      • Protection from Abuse (PFA)
    • Child Protection
      • Megan's Law
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators Of Abuse
      • Suspicions Of Child Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse?
    • District Court 07-1-07
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • READY Notify PA
    • Penndel Borough Code
    • Penndel Borough Ordinances
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Sheriff's Office Website
  • Special Needs Registry

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Penndel Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Penndel Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Assault

Details Map

On the 9th of January at 0006hrs, officers were dispatched to Penndel Bowling for an assault that took place. Around 5 subjects were creating a disruptive environment for other patrons who were bowling. When one of the managers attempted to ask the subjects to leave, they ganged up on the manager and assault him before leaving in a SUV. Officers will be following up and checking internal surveillance cameras for the subjects.

Location

449 W. Lincoln Hwy
Penndel, PA 19047

Incident Date

Jan 9, 2022 @ 12:06 AM

Incident Type

Assault - Other

Created Jan 9, 2022 @ 9:50 AM
Submit a Tip
Penndel Borough PD
300 S Bellevue Avenue
Penndel, PA 19047
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Penndel Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Penndel Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Penndel Borough Police Department, click the button below.