DUI
evidence of inspection
Evidence of emissions
Posession of marijuana
Posession of Drug Paraphernalia
Expired Registration
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At around 630pm on the 24th, an officer came across a registration plate that had expired in May of 2020. He stopped the vehicle for the registration violation and spoke to the driver and sole occupant, Jesse Woodring. While speaking to Woodring, the officer could detect the odor of marijuana coming from the vehicle. Woodring was asked to participate in field sobriety exercises, which he was unable to complete. Woodring was arrested for suspected DUI and charges are pending the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Nov 24, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20-1125