WARRANT ARREST
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
During a check of a closed business on Lincoln Hwy, two males were discovered sitting next to the building. One of the males had a cart attached to a bike with a variety of hand tools inside. When the officer turned around to check on the males, one left before the officer arrived. While interviewing the remaining male about the circumstances that brought him to the closed business, it was discovered that the subject was wanted by Bucks County Sheriffs. James Winn was ID'd and detained as the warrant was double checked. When the Sheriff's confirmed the warrant, Winn was taken to Middletown Twp PD for fingerprinting. Winn was then released to the Sheriff's when they arrived at Penndel PD.
Location
449 W. Lincoln Hwy
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Jul 21, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0670