DUI
Careless Driving
Reckless Driving
Failure to Maintain Lane
Failure to Carry License
failure to carry insurance
failure to carry registration.
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On October 6th, officers were dispatched to the area of Neshaminy St and Lincoln Hwy for the report of an accident with an overturned vehicle and injuries. Upon arrival, the driver of the overturned vehicle, John Wilson was found standing outside of his vehicle. While speaking to John about the accident, officers could detect the odor of an alcoholic substance from his breath and person. John admitted to having consumed alcohol earlier in the evening. Unable to perform field sobriety testing, he was arrested for suspected DUI. Charges are pending the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Oct 6, 2019
Reference ID
19-1100