WARRANT ARREST
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
275 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Brown
On the 29th of September, Karl Williams turned himself into Penndel Borough Police on an outstanding arrest warrant. The warrant stems from an investigation from August 19th in relation to a theft from a business in Penndel Borough. At that time, Williams and another male were seen on security cameras taking wheels from a loading dock area and placing them into the back of a pickup. Officers were able to read the license plate on the back of the pickup from the camera system. That pickup was registered to Williams. During interviews with Williams, he admitted his part in the theft and provided officers with the ID of the second suspect - Eugene Daughtry. Warrants were obtained for both subjects.
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0897