posession of controlled substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Driving while suspended
Required Turning Signals
Vehicles entering roadway
Restraint devices
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On the 5th of June, an officer performing a 'Click it or Ticket' detail stopped a vehicle that pulled out in front of another vehicle in the 400 block of W. Lincoln Hwy. The vehicle was almost struck by traffic on W. Lincoln Hwy due to the careless nature of the driver. The vehicle was stopped and the officer spoke to the driver, and sole occupant, Enrique Webb. While speaking to Webb, officers could detect the distinct odor of marijuana coming from the vehicle. During the investigation, it was found that there was a small amount of marijuana. During a PennDOT records check, Webb's license was also found to be suspended. Webb will be issued a summons to appear in court for the marijuana and the multiple summary charges.
Location
424 W. Lincoln Hwy
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0501