Robbery of a Motor Vehicle
Robbery
Receiving Stolen Property
Terroristic Threats
Possession Drug Paraphernalia
posession of controlled substance
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On the 23rd of May, officers were dispatched for a motor vehicle theft. The victim reported that her upstairs neighbor had asked to borrow some money for food. As the victim went to get the money, the suspect, identified as Anna Stetter, walked into the apartment. The victim reported that Anna requested to borrow her car, to which she replied "no". At that time, Anna reported that she had a knife and took the car's keys and left the area in the victim's vehicle. A warrant was obtained for Anna and she was found at her apartment on the 24th. She was arrested and released to Bucks County Prison after she was unable to post bail. During her arrest, it was found that Anna was in possession of suspected heroin and drug paraphernalia. Drug charges are pending the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
May 23, 2020
Reference ID
20-0437