DUI
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On the 3rd of May, officers were alerted that a vehicle registered in Penndel was involved in a domestic situation wile driving North on Durham Road towards Penndel. Officers were in the process of driving to the address to see if the vehicle was there when it was observed driving on Bellevue Ave. The vehicle was followed and stopped. An officer made contact with the driver and sole occupant, Amie Scuderi. While speaking to Amie about the incident, officers could detect the odor of an alcoholic beverage coming from her breath and person. Amie was unable to perform field sobriety testing and was arrested for DUI. Charges are pending the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
May 3, 2020
Reference ID
20-0380