WARRANT ARREST
Possession Of Controlled Substance
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On the 26th of October at around 0230, an officer on patrol observed a male subject lying on the ground outside of a residence. Upon checking the status of the male, it was found that the subject, Daniel Schroeder, was wanted by the Bucks County Sheriff's office. During his arrest, it was discovered that he was in possession of a controlled substance without a prescription. Schroeder was arrested on the warrant and will be issued a summons to appear in court on the possession charge.
Location
414 Walker Ave
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Oct 26, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0971