Wanted Subject
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On the 9th of March, an officer was requested to check on a subject sleeping on the sidewalk in front of a business on Lincoln Hwy. Upon arrival, the officer made contact with Daniel Schroeder. Daniel reported that he was waiting for a bus to take him back home after the late-night shutdown. The officer offered to take Daniel to the bus stops at the Neshaminy mall where the next bus would arrive around 530 am. Due to contacting Daniel, his full name and DOB was requested. After checking with PennDOT and PSP records, it was found that Daniel has an active warrant from the Bucks County Sheriff's office. He was arrested on the warrant and turned over to the Sheriff's office.
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0218