WARRANT ARREST
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On the 9th of February, officers were notified that a wanted subject from both Penndel and Lower Moreland PD in Montgomery County was found by the US Marshal's Office. An officer went to meet with the Marshals and together they went to an address in Falls Township. Mark Scallorn was arrested on both police departments active warrants.
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0123