WARRANT ARREST
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On the 14th of June, an officer on patrol came across a male lying in the grass next to a business on Lincoln Hwy. When the officer checked on the subject, he provided his name - Jonathan Rourk and his DOB. During the well-being check, it was found that Rourk had an active arrest warrant from the Bucks County Sheriff's office. Rourk was arrested after confirming the warrant and released upon the arrival of the Sheriff's.
Location
63 W. Lincoln Hwy
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Jun 14, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0506