WARRANT ARREST
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Officers were called to the court house on Centre St for a wanted subject. An officer from Middletown Township PD was at the court house for a hearing and saw a male subject that was known to be wanted. The subject, Jon Roach, was detained as the warrant was confirmed. He was then placed in the back of a Penndel Police car and was driven to the Bucks County Prison.
Arrest Date
Sep 17, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20-0888