WARRANT ARREST
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 9th, officers were called to a house on Crescent Street when a family member noticed April Rice sitting on the front porch. April was reported to be wanted and a check indicated that she was wanted by the Bucks County Sheriff's office. Officers detained Rice and checked the warrant status. Upon being valid, Rice was arrested and transported back to the station to await the Sheriffs.
Arrest Date
Aug 9, 2019
Reference ID
19-0892