WARRANT ARREST
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 6th of November, a tip came into the police station of a possible wanted subject, ID'd as Todd J Reese who was currently living on Bellevue Ave. The caller provided a name of the female that the male subject was living with. During the investigation, the female's house was found on Bellevue Ave and contact was made with the female owner. Permission was obtained to search the house and Reese was found on the 3rd floor of the house armed with a knife. Reese initially refused to obey the commands of the police officers. Eventually, he decided to drop the knife and was taken into custody without further incident. Reese had outstanding warrants from the Bucks County Sheriff's office and Warminister Twp PD. Reese was released to the Bucks County Sheriff's Officers.
Arrest Date
Nov 6, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20-1071