WARRANT ARREST
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On the 7th of December 2019, officers investigating a suspicious vehicle made a vehicle stop of a white pick-up truck. While checking ID's of the occupants, it was found that Zachary Priest, ID'd by a PA DL, had an active warrant from the Bucks County Sheriff's Office. The warrant was confirmed and Priest was arrested and transported to Penndel PD HQ to await the Sheriff's.
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2019
Reference ID
19-1337