Posession of a Controlled Substance
Posession of parahernalia
Expired Registration
Driving while license suspended
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On the 12th of December 2019, an officer was conducting traffic enforcement and discovered a vehicle with an expired registration from November 2019. The vehicle was stopped and contact was made with the driver, and sole occupant, Kyle Pierro, ID'd by his PA DL. A computer check of Pierro's license status came back as suspended. While speaking with Pierro, officers noticed the smell of marijuana coming from the vehicle. Pierro indicated that there was marijuana in the vehicle. Pierro was arrested for the posession of a controlled substance. Charges pending the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Dec 12, 2019
Reference ID
19-1352